Chauffeured transfers in Hạ Long · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Hạ Long with the fare shown first
Hạ Long arranges pre-booked transfers in Hạ Long (Vietnam). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in VND and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in VND, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in Hạ Long, each with its page
- Kiến An Military Airportfrom VND 475,20048 min
- Bệnh viện Sản Nhi Quảng Ninhfrom VND 611,30040 min
- ga Yên Cưfrom VND 651,70042 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Hạ Long requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Hạ Long and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in Hạ Long
VND 475,200
the cheapest route
48 min
Cat Bi International Airport → Kiến An Military Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Hạ Long, in VND. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Cat Bi International Airport → Kiến An Military Airport23.4 km · 48 minVND 475,200from
- Cat Bi International Airport → Bệnh viện Sản Nhi Quảng Ninh35.1 km · 40 minVND 611,300from
- Cat Bi International Airport → ga Yên Cư37.9 km · 42 minVND 651,700from
- Cat Bi International Airport → A La Carte Ha Long Bay Managed by TASECO40.4 km · 46 minVND 692,200from
- Cat Bi International Airport → Alacarte Hạ Long homestay40.4 km · 46 minVND 692,200from
- Cat Bi International Airport → Harmony Hill Tuần Châu41.3 km · 46 minVND 703,900from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cat Bi International Airport → Kiến An Military Airport | 23.4 km | 48 min | VND 475,200 | See details |
| Cat Bi International Airport → Bệnh viện Sản Nhi Quảng Ninh | 35.1 km | 40 min | VND 611,300 | See details |
| Cat Bi International Airport → ga Yên Cư | 37.9 km | 42 min | VND 651,700 | See details |
| Cat Bi International Airport → A La Carte Ha Long Bay Managed by TASECO | 40.4 km | 46 min | VND 692,200 | See details |
| Cat Bi International Airport → Alacarte Hạ Long homestay | 40.4 km | 46 min | VND 692,200 | See details |
| Cat Bi International Airport → Harmony Hill Tuần Châu | 41.3 km | 46 min | VND 703,900 | See details |
Where we take you in Hạ Long
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Cat Bi International Airport
from VND 475,200Airport
1 Đ. Lê Hồng Phong, Hải An, Hải Phòng
See prices and book →Van Don International Airport
from VND 1,511,900Airport
Thôn Khe Mai, Van Don, Quang Ninh
See prices and book →Kiến An Military Airport
from VND 475,200Airport
RJ33+8VQ, Phu Lien, Hai Phong
See prices and book →Bến xe khách Bãi Cháy
from VND 711,100Station
QL279, Giếng Đáy, Tp. Hạ Long, Quảng Ninh
See prices and book →Bến xe khách Hoành Bồ
from VND 743,700Station
QL279, Ha Long, Quảng Ninh
See prices and book →Cầu KÊNH LIÊM
from VND 856,000Station
18, Hạ Long, Quảng Ninh
See prices and book →Ga Cái Lân
from VND 781,500Station
1 Cái Lân, tp. Hạ Long, Quảng Ninh
See prices and book →Ga Hạ Long
from VND 715,000Station
Giếng Đáy, Viet Hung, Quang Ninh, Vietnam
See prices and book →ga Yên Cư
from VND 651,700Station
xã Đại yên, tp Hạ long, Quảng ninh 18, Tp. Hạ Long, Quảng Ninh
See prices and book →Bai Chay Hospital
from VND 724,200Hospital
X2G7+8H7, QL279, Giếng Đáy, Việt Hưng, Quảng Ninh
See prices and book →Bệnh viện Đa khoa Hạ Long
from VND 742,400Hospital
Khu Trới 2, Hoành Bồ, Quảng Ninh
See prices and book →Bệnh viện Đa khoa Quốc tế Vinmec Hạ Long
from VND 839,700Hospital
10A Lê Thánh Tông, Hồng Gai, Quảng Ninh
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Hạ Long?
In Hạ Long and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Hạ Long centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in VND before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Hạ Long?
The fare in VND comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Hạ Long?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Hạ Long?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Hạ Long, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car